OptYourLife

Take a Positive Step Today

Reach Your Ideal Weight
Sleep Better
Find Your Ideal Career
Watch Better Movies
Like Us on Facebook
This is someone else's test results. You can take a test HERE.





Based on your gender (Male), age (10-19 Year Old),
test results, and the average income of each career,
we recommend that you pursue the following career paths:



1. Law

2. Science














Skill/Trait scores (Sorted):
Skill Scores














Based on your test results, your top skills/traits are:
Thinking Personality, Reading Comprehension, and Social Norms.




Skill or Trait (Sorted) Your Score
Thinking Personality98
Reading Comprehension96
Social Norms93
Memory88
Judging Personality84
Lateral Thinking68
Decision Making63
Reaction63
Attention53
Speed Reading39
Intelligence29
Dedication28
Perseverance20
Problem Solving17
General Fitness8
People Person8
Sensing Personality7














General career scores and their corresponding
average annual income (Sorted):


General Career Scores Average Annual Incomes














Based on your test results, your top scores are in:
Law, Government, and Education.




General Career Path Your Score Salary (U.S. Dollars)
Law7868,000
Government6540,000
Education6346,000
Science6352,000
Engineering5574,000
Media and Communications5570,000
Arts5048,000
Health Care4973,000
Business43119,000
Sports3175,000
Skilled Labor2038,000















Description of your top choice (i.e., Law):

Law is a system of rules and guidelines which are enforced through social institutions to govern behavior, wherever possible. Laws are made by governments, and nowadays more specifically, by parliaments. It shapes politics, economics and society in numerous ways and serves as a social mediator of relations between people. Law provides a rich source of scholarly inquiry, into legal history, philosophy, economic analysis or sociology. Law also raises important and complex issues concerning equality, fairness, and justice. All legal systems deal with the same basic issues, but jurisdictions categorize and identify its legal subjects in different ways. A common distinction is that between public law (a term related closely to the state, and including constitutional, administrative and criminal law), and private law (which covers contract, tort and property). In civil law systems, contract and tort fall under a general law of obligations, while trusts law is dealt with under statutory regimes or international conventions. International, constitutional and administrative law, criminal law, contract, tort, property law and trusts are regarded as the traditional core subjects, although there are many further disciplines. The main institutions of law in industrialized countries are independent courts, representative parliaments, an accountable executive, the military and police, bureaucratic organization, the legal profession and civil society itself.















Potential jobs in each career path:


Arts: art performer, actor, dancer, art education, broadcasting, fashion, music, and museum jobs
Business: accountant, consultant, entrepreneur, professional trader, marketing, real estate, and sales
Education: teaching, academics, social work, school psychology, speech pathology, and library serv.
Engineering: chemical, civil, computer, electrical, environmental, industrial, and mechanical engineerings
Communications: publisher, writer, event planner, journalist, public relations, advertising, and hospitality jobs
Government: politics, military, legislative branch jobs, defense jobs, federal jobs, and office jobs
Health Care: dentist, nurse, dental assistant, surgeon, health manager, nutritionist, and medical doctor
Law: attorney, legal assistant, legal consultant, patent lawyer, court reporter, and jury consultant
Science: mathematician, physicist, statistics, zoology, marine science, bioinformatics, and botany
Skilled Labor: carpenter, baker, plumber, electrician, welder, painter, laundry, assembly, and tailoring
Sports: coach, professional athlete, sports agent, sports administrator, and sports office jobs







© 2010  OptYourLife    |    All rights reserved    |    We hope you start living a more fulfilling life